• Impact by vehicle or aircraft
Coverage may also be purchased for stock, machinery breakdown, breakage of glass and other risks specific to individual industries. In addition, Business Interruption protects against loss of profit due to an interruption to normal business operations following an insured accident. Standard risks are protected by automatic reinsurance arranged by high rated European Re-Insurers. Other risks are reinsured on an individual basis with major global Re-Insurers, meeting our clients' requirements.
In the RELATED DOCUMENTS section you can find the terms and conditions of property insurance, which includes the premium payment terms, claims handling and dispute resolution procedures.
Property insurance rates range from:
0.040% - 1.500%
You wish to insure your house and contents against earthquake, fire, explosion, bursting pipes, flood, storm or tempest, impact by vehicle or aircraft, theft and civil unrest. The property is valued and insured for AMD 40,000,000. Estimated annual insurance cost would be AMD 125,000, equivalent to AMD 10,400 per month .