16th issue of bonds by National Mortgage Company placed at NASDAQ OMX Armenia
On November 09, 2016 placement of nominal coupon bonds (NMCCB2G) issued by “National Mortgage Company” Refinancing Credit Organization CJSC (RCO CJSC) took place at NASDAQ OMX Armenia. The Company submitted for placement 180,000 coupon bonds for the amount of AMD 1,800,000,000 with nominal value of AMD 10,000 and maturity period of 36 months. Five transactions were concluded during the placement, as a result of which bonds (ISIN:AMNMCCB2GER4) for a total amount of AMD 1,171,160,371.32 were placed. Cut-off price of the bonds was AMD 9,874.12, the cut-off yield stood at 10.5% and the weighted average yield was 10.4303%. Details of other financial instruments traded on NASDAQ OMX...
Real Estate in Armenia Has Depreciated
The decline in property prices can be seen both in Yerevan and in other regions of the country. Prices for apartments in Yerevan fell 4% on average. For example, 1 sq/m in multi-blocked house costs 649 dollars, when in 2011 the price was $675. With the decrease in prices in parallel the prices on the purchase and sale of apartments obviously dropped.
The annual Realtor award 2015 winners for the realty industry are announced
The traditional award presentation for the realty industry was held on January 15. This award was established in 2009 by My Corp company and previews several  nominations/categories. The winners by categories are as follows: Viva realty, a realty agency - “The most professional company”   Rentals, a realty agency - The most recognizable company Safe House, a realty agency - The fastest-growing company D.G.A Realty, a realty agency - The most active company Vordi Levon realty agency - The most consistent company My Corp congratulates the winners and wishes success in all upcoming projects and work.